WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHSPLUS / DDI-BGD-WHO-WHSPLUS-2024-V01 / variable [F3]
WHSPlus

World Health Survey Plus Bangladesh 2023
Wave 1

Bangladesh, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-BGD-WHO-WHSPLUS-2024-V01
Producer(s)
Iqbal Masud
Collections
World Health Survey Plus (WHS+)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 10, 2026
Last modified
Aug 10, 2026
Page views
69670
Downloads
849
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • WHS+BGDHHData
  • WHS+BGDINDData

q0805c2: clothing_oth (q0805c2)

Data file: WHS+BGDHHData

Overview

Valid: 4554
Invalid: 1765
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Width: 10
Range: -8 - 25000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-8 don't know 1162
25.5%
0 2922
64.2%
50 1
0%
60 1
0%
100 2
0%
200 4
0.1%
250 6
0.1%
300 8
0.2%
320 1
0%
350 5
0.1%
380 1
0%
400 9
0.2%
450 1
0%
500 32
0.7%
530 1
0%
540 1
0%
550 4
0.1%
560 1
0%
580 1
0%
600 13
0.3%
650 3
0.1%
680 8
0.2%
690 1
0%
700 9
0.2%
750 1
0%
790 1
0%
800 4
0.1%
850 11
0.2%
860 5
0.1%
900 2
0%
950 6
0.1%
960 2
0%
980 2
0%
1000 48
1.1%
1050 1
0%
1060 1
0%
1100 4
0.1%
1200 28
0.6%
1240 2
0%
1250 11
0.2%
1260 2
0%
1280 5
0.1%
1300 1
0%
1350 1
0%
1380 1
0%
1400 2
0%
1450 1
0%
1500 36
0.8%
1600 3
0.1%
1690 1
0%
1700 1
0%
1800 2
0%
2000 63
1.4%
2100 2
0%
2200 1
0%
2400 1
0%
2500 21
0.5%
3000 28
0.6%
3500 5
0.1%
4000 10
0.2%
4500 1
0%
4600 2
0%
5000 26
0.6%
6000 6
0.1%
8000 2
0%
10000 2
0%
12000 1
0%
25000 1
0%
Sysmiss 1765
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive

© WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.