WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHSPLUS / DDI-BGD-WHO-WHSPLUS-2024-V01 / variable [F3]
WHSPlus

World Health Survey Plus Bangladesh 2023
Wave 1

Bangladesh, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-BGD-WHO-WHSPLUS-2024-V01
Producer(s)
Iqbal Masud
Collections
World Health Survey Plus (WHS+)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 10, 2026
Last modified
Aug 10, 2026
Page views
59209
Downloads
751
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • WHS+BGDHHData
  • WHS+BGDINDData

q0801_18c: sum q0801c (q0801_18c)

Data file: WHS+BGDHHData

Overview

Valid: 5937
Invalid: 382
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Width: 10
Range: -8 - 10000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-8 don't know 1834
30.9%
0 3823
64.4%
20 2
0%
25 1
0%
30 2
0%
35 1
0%
40 3
0.1%
50 3
0.1%
60 2
0%
70 3
0.1%
80 1
0%
90 2
0%
100 18
0.3%
110 2
0%
120 6
0.1%
130 1
0%
150 10
0.2%
160 1
0%
180 2
0%
190 1
0%
200 18
0.3%
210 1
0%
230 1
0%
240 1
0%
250 6
0.1%
300 14
0.2%
320 3
0.1%
330 1
0%
340 1
0%
350 5
0.1%
352 1
0%
380 2
0%
400 14
0.2%
450 3
0.1%
470 1
0%
500 25
0.4%
520 1
0%
550 1
0%
560 1
0%
575 1
0%
600 10
0.2%
650 2
0%
680 1
0%
700 6
0.1%
710 1
0%
730 1
0%
750 1
0%
800 8
0.1%
880 1
0%
900 3
0.1%
960 1
0%
1000 17
0.3%
1050 1
0%
1100 1
0%
1170 1
0%
1200 6
0.1%
1250 2
0%
1300 1
0%
1400 4
0.1%
1450 5
0.1%
1500 12
0.2%
1550 4
0.1%
1600 3
0.1%
1620 1
0%
1630 1
0%
1650 1
0%
1700 2
0%
1720 1
0%
1800 5
0.1%
1950 1
0%
2000 7
0.1%
2100 1
0%
3000 2
0%
3250 1
0%
4500 1
0%
5000 1
0%
10000 1
0%
100001 .A 5
Sysmiss 377
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive

© WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.