WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHSPLUS / DDI-BGD-WHO-WHSPLUS-2024-V01 / variable [F3]
WHSPlus

World Health Survey Plus Bangladesh 2023
Wave 1

Bangladesh, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-BGD-WHO-WHSPLUS-2024-V01
Producer(s)
Iqbal Masud
Collections
World Health Survey Plus (WHS+)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 10, 2026
Last modified
Aug 10, 2026
Page views
60074
Downloads
757
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • WHS+BGDHHData
  • WHS+BGDINDData

q0801b14: foodnec_spend (q0801b14)

Data file: WHS+BGDHHData

Overview

Valid: 4693
Invalid: 1626
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Width: 10
Range: -8 - 7000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-8 don't know 89
1.9%
0 27
0.6%
5 1
0%
10 2
0%
15 11
0.2%
18 1
0%
20 44
0.9%
21 1
0%
25 16
0.3%
30 52
1.1%
35 5
0.1%
40 43
0.9%
45 8
0.2%
48 1
0%
50 413
8.8%
55 1
0%
56 1
0%
60 142
3%
65 18
0.4%
70 68
1.4%
75 20
0.4%
78 1
0%
80 205
4.4%
85 4
0.1%
86 1
0%
90 48
1%
95 4
0.1%
100 684
14.6%
105 4
0.1%
110 28
0.6%
115 1
0%
120 189
4%
123 1
0%
125 24
0.5%
128 1
0%
130 67
1.4%
132 1
0%
135 14
0.3%
138 2
0%
140 52
1.1%
145 15
0.3%
147 1
0%
150 388
8.3%
153 1
0%
155 6
0.1%
156 1
0%
158 1
0%
160 58
1.2%
165 26
0.6%
168 2
0%
170 33
0.7%
175 15
0.3%
180 71
1.5%
185 8
0.2%
190 24
0.5%
200 420
8.9%
210 24
0.5%
215 7
0.1%
220 19
0.4%
225 12
0.3%
230 28
0.6%
235 7
0.1%
240 24
0.5%
245 9
0.2%
250 173
3.7%
255 3
0.1%
256 1
0%
260 12
0.3%
265 6
0.1%
270 5
0.1%
275 3
0.1%
280 15
0.3%
285 2
0%
288 1
0%
290 3
0.1%
300 213
4.5%
310 7
0.1%
320 23
0.5%
325 4
0.1%
330 1
0%
340 11
0.2%
345 1
0%
350 117
2.5%
360 9
0.2%
365 1
0%
370 4
0.1%
375 1
0%
380 28
0.6%
390 3
0.1%
400 117
2.5%
410 3
0.1%
420 6
0.1%
425 7
0.1%
430 4
0.1%
435 2
0%
445 1
0%
450 42
0.9%
460 7
0.1%
470 2
0%
475 2
0%
480 1
0%
500 110
2.3%
508 1
0%
520 5
0.1%
530 1
0%
540 2
0%
550 13
0.3%
560 4
0.1%
570 1
0%
580 6
0.1%
590 1
0%
600 41
0.9%
620 2
0%
625 1
0%
650 15
0.3%
658 1
0%
680 2
0%
690 1
0%
700 32
0.7%
720 4
0.1%
725 1
0%
730 1
0%
740 1
0%
750 14
0.3%
760 3
0.1%
780 8
0.2%
790 1
0%
800 22
0.5%
820 2
0%
830 1
0%
850 6
0.1%
860 1
0%
875 1
0%
880 1
0%
900 3
0.1%
950 1
0%
980 1
0%
1000 18
0.4%
1100 1
0%
1150 1
0%
1200 5
0.1%
1250 1
0%
1320 1
0%
1400 1
0%
1500 7
0.1%
1600 1
0%
1650 1
0%
1800 1
0%
2000 4
0.1%
2700 1
0%
4000 1
0%
6000 1
0%
7000 1
0%
Sysmiss 1626
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive

© WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.