WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHSPLUS / DDI-BGD-WHO-WHSPLUS-2024-V01 / variable [F3]
WHSPlus

World Health Survey Plus Bangladesh 2023
Wave 1

Bangladesh, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-BGD-WHO-WHSPLUS-2024-V01
Producer(s)
Iqbal Masud
Collections
World Health Survey Plus (WHS+)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 10, 2026
Last modified
Aug 10, 2026
Page views
59352
Downloads
756
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • WHS+BGDHHData
  • WHS+BGDINDData

q0801b12: oil_spend (q0801b12)

Data file: WHS+BGDHHData

Overview

Valid: 5029
Invalid: 1290
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Width: 10
Range: -8 - 2000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-8 don't know 40
0.8%
0 20
0.4%
1 1
0%
1.5 3
0.1%
2 3
0.1%
15 1
0%
20 5
0.1%
25 1
0%
30 4
0.1%
40 11
0.2%
45 6
0.1%
50 49
1%
52 1
0%
55 1
0%
56.6 1
0%
60 24
0.5%
65 5
0.1%
67 1
0%
70 28
0.6%
75 17
0.3%
80 98
1.9%
85 21
0.4%
90 174
3.5%
95 10
0.2%
97 1
0%
100 313
6.2%
101 1
0%
105 2
0%
110 13
0.3%
120 209
4.2%
124 1
0%
125 10
0.2%
130 48
1%
135 16
0.3%
140 89
1.8%
145 1
0%
148 1
0%
150 427
8.5%
155 8
0.2%
160 211
4.2%
165 24
0.5%
168 1
0%
170 124
2.5%
175 30
0.6%
180 595
11.8%
185 38
0.8%
187 2
0%
190 221
4.4%
195 7
0.1%
196 1
0%
200 838
16.7%
210 30
0.6%
215 4
0.1%
220 75
1.5%
225 21
0.4%
230 19
0.4%
235 5
0.1%
240 37
0.7%
245 5
0.1%
250 243
4.8%
255 3
0.1%
258 1
0%
260 17
0.3%
265 6
0.1%
270 24
0.5%
275 1
0%
280 35
0.7%
285 2
0%
290 15
0.3%
300 160
3.2%
310 4
0.1%
320 34
0.7%
324 1
0%
325 1
0%
330 1
0%
340 12
0.2%
345 1
0%
350 85
1.7%
360 40
0.8%
365 1
0%
370 2
0%
375 2
0%
380 25
0.5%
400 71
1.4%
410 3
0.1%
420 7
0.1%
425 1
0%
430 4
0.1%
450 16
0.3%
460 2
0%
470 1
0%
475 1
0%
480 14
0.3%
490 2
0%
500 51
1%
520 3
0.1%
522 1
0%
530 1
0%
540 3
0.1%
550 6
0.1%
560 2
0%
570 2
0%
580 4
0.1%
590 1
0%
600 30
0.6%
630 1
0%
635 1
0%
650 3
0.1%
652 1
0%
680 1
0%
700 3
0.1%
720 2
0%
730 1
0%
750 1
0%
752 1
0%
780 1
0%
800 36
0.7%
850 4
0.1%
860 1
0%
872 1
0%
890 1
0%
950 1
0%
980 2
0%
1000 45
0.9%
1200 8
0.2%
1500 12
0.2%
1608 1
0%
1800 1
0%
2000 5
0.1%
10001 .A 1
Sysmiss 1289
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive

© WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.