WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHSPLUS / DDI-BGD-WHO-WHSPLUS-2024-V01 / variable [F3]
WHSPlus

World Health Survey Plus Bangladesh 2023
Wave 1

Bangladesh, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-BGD-WHO-WHSPLUS-2024-V01
Producer(s)
Iqbal Masud
Collections
World Health Survey Plus (WHS+)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 10, 2026
Last modified
Aug 10, 2026
Page views
57605
Downloads
734
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • WHS+BGDHHData
  • WHS+BGDINDData

q0801c3: pulsetuber_oth (q0801c3)

Data file: WHS+BGDHHData

Overview

Valid: 5380
Invalid: 939
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Width: 10
Range: -8 - 2000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-8 don't know 1385
25.7%
0 3879
72.1%
3 1
0%
8 1
0%
15 1
0%
20 1
0%
30 4
0.1%
40 2
0%
50 20
0.4%
60 7
0.1%
70 2
0%
80 1
0%
90 2
0%
100 16
0.3%
120 5
0.1%
150 10
0.2%
180 1
0%
200 13
0.2%
220 1
0%
239 1
0%
250 4
0.1%
300 3
0.1%
350 4
0.1%
380 1
0%
450 1
0%
452 1
0%
500 6
0.1%
550 1
0%
800 2
0%
854 1
0%
1200 1
0%
2000 2
0%
Sysmiss 939
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive

© WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.