WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHSPLUS / DDI-BGD-WHO-WHSPLUS-2024-V01 / variable [F3]
WHSPlus

World Health Survey Plus Bangladesh 2023
Wave 1

Bangladesh, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-BGD-WHO-WHSPLUS-2024-V01
Producer(s)
Iqbal Masud
Collections
World Health Survey Plus (WHS+)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 10, 2026
Last modified
Aug 10, 2026
Page views
64712
Downloads
810
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • WHS+BGDHHData
  • WHS+BGDINDData

q0727: dependents (n) (q0727)

Data file: WHS+BGDHHData

Overview

Valid: 5928
Invalid: 391
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 10
Range: -8 - 16
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-8 don't know 2
0%
1 162
2.7%
2 486
8.2%
3 1276
21.5%
4 1871
31.6%
5 1237
20.9%
6 505
8.5%
7 193
3.3%
8 92
1.6%
9 49
0.8%
10 23
0.4%
11 9
0.2%
12 10
0.2%
13 5
0.1%
14 3
0.1%
15 3
0.1%
16 2
0%
101 .A 5
Sysmiss 386
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive

© WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.