WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHSPLUS / DDI-BGD-WHO-WHSPLUS-2024-V01 / variable [F3]
WHSPlus

World Health Survey Plus Bangladesh 2023
Wave 1

Bangladesh, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-BGD-WHO-WHSPLUS-2024-V01
Producer(s)
Iqbal Masud
Collections
World Health Survey Plus (WHS+)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 10, 2026
Last modified
Aug 10, 2026
Page views
57822
Downloads
734
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • WHS+BGDHHData
  • WHS+BGDINDData

q0725db: pension (n) (q0725db)

Data file: WHS+BGDHHData

Overview

Valid: 404
Invalid: 5915
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 10
Range: -8 - 900000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-8 don't know 18
4.5%
100 1
0.2%
125 1
0.2%
300 5
1.2%
500 41
10.1%
550 7
1.7%
600 27
6.7%
700 6
1.5%
800 2
0.5%
850 1
0.2%
900 1
0.2%
1000 8
2%
1200 6
1.5%
1400 2
0.5%
1500 18
4.5%
1650 3
0.7%
1800 6
1.5%
1850 1
0.2%
2000 21
5.2%
2400 1
0.2%
2500 15
3.7%
2550 1
0.2%
2800 1
0.2%
3000 14
3.5%
3500 1
0.2%
3600 3
0.7%
3650 1
0.2%
4000 3
0.7%
4500 2
0.5%
5000 10
2.5%
6000 39
9.7%
6008 1
0.2%
6500 1
0.2%
6600 1
0.2%
7000 3
0.7%
7200 3
0.7%
7300 1
0.2%
7800 1
0.2%
8000 14
3.5%
8400 1
0.2%
8800 1
0.2%
9000 2
0.5%
10000 11
2.7%
10200 1
0.2%
10500 2
0.5%
10600 1
0.2%
11000 2
0.5%
11500 1
0.2%
12000 11
2.7%
13000 1
0.2%
14000 2
0.5%
15000 12
3%
16000 3
0.7%
16600 1
0.2%
17100 1
0.2%
18000 2
0.5%
18600 1
0.2%
20000 4
1%
20500 1
0.2%
24000 2
0.5%
25000 3
0.7%
30000 8
2%
35000 1
0.2%
40000 4
1%
50000 1
0.2%
55200 1
0.2%
60000 1
0.2%
65000 1
0.2%
66700 1
0.2%
70000 4
1%
80000 2
0.5%
90000 1
0.2%
100000 2
0.5%
110000 1
0.2%
120000 3
0.7%
140000 1
0.2%
150000 3
0.7%
160000 2
0.5%
163000 1
0.2%
220000 1
0.2%
240000 2
0.5%
250000 1
0.2%
310000 1
0.2%
400000 1
0.2%
500000 1
0.2%
720000 1
0.2%
900000 1
0.2%
Sysmiss 5915
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive

© WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.