WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHSPLUS / DDI-BGD-WHO-WHSPLUS-2024-V01 / variable [F3]
WHSPlus

World Health Survey Plus Bangladesh 2023
Wave 1

Bangladesh, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-BGD-WHO-WHSPLUS-2024-V01
Producer(s)
Iqbal Masud
Collections
World Health Survey Plus (WHS+)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 10, 2026
Last modified
Aug 10, 2026
Page views
69736
Downloads
849
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • WHS+BGDHHData
  • WHS+BGDINDData

q0725cb: rental income (n) (q0725cb)

Data file: WHS+BGDHHData

Overview

Valid: 394
Invalid: 5925
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 10
Range: -8 - 900000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-8 don't know 16
4.1%
300 1
0.3%
600 1
0.3%
1000 3
0.8%
1200 1
0.3%
1500 8
2%
2000 12
3%
2500 4
1%
3000 12
3%
3500 1
0.3%
3900 1
0.3%
4000 6
1.5%
5000 15
3.8%
5833 1
0.3%
6000 5
1.3%
7000 2
0.5%
8000 6
1.5%
9000 3
0.8%
10000 16
4.1%
12000 5
1.3%
13000 1
0.3%
14000 1
0.3%
15000 12
3%
16000 3
0.8%
16500 1
0.3%
18000 1
0.3%
19000 2
0.5%
20000 33
8.4%
24000 4
1%
25000 7
1.8%
30000 29
7.4%
31500 1
0.3%
32000 2
0.5%
35000 8
2%
36000 7
1.8%
39600 1
0.3%
40000 25
6.3%
45000 5
1.3%
50000 21
5.3%
60000 13
3.3%
65000 2
0.5%
70000 9
2.3%
72000 1
0.3%
75000 1
0.3%
80000 5
1.3%
85000 1
0.3%
88000 1
0.3%
90000 2
0.5%
96000 1
0.3%
100000 19
4.8%
110000 3
0.8%
120000 13
3.3%
130000 2
0.5%
140000 2
0.5%
145000 1
0.3%
150000 7
1.8%
160000 2
0.5%
170000 2
0.5%
175000 1
0.3%
180000 2
0.5%
192000 1
0.3%
200000 7
1.8%
210000 1
0.3%
250000 2
0.5%
275000 1
0.3%
300000 2
0.5%
310000 1
0.3%
350000 4
1%
500000 1
0.3%
900000 1
0.3%
Sysmiss 5925
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive

© WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.