WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHSPLUS / DDI-BGD-WHO-WHSPLUS-2024-V01 / variable [F3]
WHSPlus

World Health Survey Plus Bangladesh 2023
Wave 1

Bangladesh, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-BGD-WHO-WHSPLUS-2024-V01
Producer(s)
Iqbal Masud
Collections
World Health Survey Plus (WHS+)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 10, 2026
Last modified
Aug 10, 2026
Page views
56271
Downloads
730
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • WHS+BGDHHData
  • WHS+BGDINDData

q0725bb: earnings (n) (q0725bb)

Data file: WHS+BGDHHData

Overview

Valid: 1493
Invalid: 4826
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 10
Range: -8 - 5000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-8 don't know 55
3.7%
4 1
0.1%
32 1
0.1%
250 1
0.1%
300 2
0.1%
350 1
0.1%
500 5
0.3%
700 2
0.1%
800 1
0.1%
1000 17
1.1%
1200 6
0.4%
1400 4
0.3%
1500 23
1.5%
1600 2
0.1%
1750 2
0.1%
2000 69
4.6%
2100 4
0.3%
2200 2
0.1%
2350 1
0.1%
2500 29
1.9%
2556 1
0.1%
2800 6
0.4%
3000 64
4.3%
3150 1
0.1%
3200 3
0.2%
3250 1
0.1%
3500 20
1.3%
3600 3
0.2%
3700 1
0.1%
4000 32
2.1%
4200 8
0.5%
4400 1
0.1%
4500 7
0.5%
4900 3
0.2%
5000 57
3.8%
5500 4
0.3%
5600 3
0.2%
6000 22
1.5%
6500 5
0.3%
7000 19
1.3%
7500 3
0.2%
7900 1
0.1%
8000 27
1.8%
8400 1
0.1%
9000 6
0.4%
10000 83
5.6%
10500 1
0.1%
11000 4
0.3%
12000 48
3.2%
13000 11
0.7%
14000 11
0.7%
15000 131
8.8%
16000 20
1.3%
17000 3
0.2%
18000 19
1.3%
19000 1
0.1%
20000 150
10%
21000 2
0.1%
22000 27
1.8%
23000 4
0.3%
24000 2
0.1%
25000 86
5.8%
26000 4
0.3%
27000 4
0.3%
28000 5
0.3%
29000 2
0.1%
30000 89
6%
32000 6
0.4%
34000 1
0.1%
35000 27
1.8%
36000 4
0.3%
38000 1
0.1%
40000 31
2.1%
42000 2
0.1%
43200 1
0.1%
45000 10
0.7%
48000 1
0.1%
50000 32
2.1%
51000 1
0.1%
52000 1
0.1%
55000 3
0.2%
60000 12
0.8%
70000 5
0.3%
75000 1
0.1%
80000 10
0.7%
90000 4
0.3%
95000 2
0.1%
96000 1
0.1%
100000 24
1.6%
120000 8
0.5%
126000 1
0.1%
130000 3
0.2%
144000 1
0.1%
150000 16
1.1%
160000 1
0.1%
170000 1
0.1%
176000 1
0.1%
180000 3
0.2%
195000 1
0.1%
200000 11
0.7%
204000 1
0.1%
210000 1
0.1%
250000 1
0.1%
300000 9
0.6%
350000 6
0.4%
400000 1
0.1%
480000 1
0.1%
500000 2
0.1%
600000 1
0.1%
650000 1
0.1%
700000 1
0.1%
900000 1
0.1%
1000000 2
0.1%
1500000 2
0.1%
2000000 1
0.1%
5000000 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 4826
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive

© WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.