WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHSPLUS / DDI-BGD-WHO-WHSPLUS-2024-V01 / variable [F3]
WHSPlus

World Health Survey Plus Bangladesh 2023
Wave 1

Bangladesh, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-BGD-WHO-WHSPLUS-2024-V01
Producer(s)
Iqbal Masud
Collections
World Health Survey Plus (WHS+)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 10, 2026
Last modified
Aug 10, 2026
Page views
60060
Downloads
756
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • WHS+BGDHHData
  • WHS+BGDINDData

q0510: how many trips in last week (q0510)

Data file: WHS+BGDHHData

Overview

Valid: 525
Invalid: 5794
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 10
Range: -8 - 70
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-8 don't know 17
3.2%
0 3
0.6%
1 2
0.4%
2 11
2.1%
3 11
2.1%
4 6
1.1%
5 11
2.1%
6 4
0.8%
7 136
25.9%
8 11
2.1%
9 4
0.8%
10 11
2.1%
12 7
1.3%
14 113
21.5%
15 17
3.2%
16 2
0.4%
17 1
0.2%
18 9
1.7%
19 1
0.2%
20 7
1.3%
21 45
8.6%
22 8
1.5%
23 6
1.1%
24 3
0.6%
25 6
1.1%
26 1
0.2%
28 17
3.2%
29 1
0.2%
30 7
1.3%
31 1
0.2%
34 1
0.2%
35 13
2.5%
36 1
0.2%
37 1
0.2%
38 4
0.8%
40 8
1.5%
42 3
0.6%
44 1
0.2%
45 2
0.4%
46 1
0.2%
48 1
0.2%
50 2
0.4%
60 1
0.2%
65 1
0.2%
70 6
1.1%
Sysmiss 5794
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive

© WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.