WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHSPLUS / DDI-BGD-WHO-WHSPLUS-2024-V01 / variable [F3]
WHSPlus

World Health Survey Plus Bangladesh 2023
Wave 1

Bangladesh, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-BGD-WHO-WHSPLUS-2024-V01
Producer(s)
Iqbal Masud
Collections
World Health Survey Plus (WHS+)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 10, 2026
Last modified
Aug 10, 2026
Page views
64899
Downloads
812
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • WHS+BGDHHData
  • WHS+BGDINDData

q0424s: other, specify (q0424s_1)

Data file: WHS+BGDHHData

Overview

Valid: 39
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 50
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
accident 3
7.7%
autistic 1
2.6%
bardhkko 1
2.6%
bardhokko 1
2.6%
by birth 1
2.6%
bypass surgery 1
2.6%
heart attack 1
2.6%
hotath 1
2.6%
jar 1
2.6%
jorayu tumer 1
2.6%
mental health issues 1
2.6%
n/a 1
2.6%
nimunia 1
2.6%
normal 1
2.6%
old age 3
7.7%
oldage 1
2.6%
paralysis 1
2.6%
pressure, diabetes 1
2.6%
sickness 1
2.6%
stock 3
7.7%
stroke 2
5.1%
ঠান্ডাজনিত 1
2.6%
বয়স্ক জনিত সমস্যা 2
5.1%
বয়স্ক জনিত কারণে 1
2.6%
বয়স্ক জনিত কারনে 1
2.6%
বার্ধক্য 4
10.3%
বার্ধক্য জনিত 1
2.6%
বার্ধক্যজনিত 1
2.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive

© WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.