WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHSPLUS / DDI-BGD-WHO-WHSPLUS-2024-V01 / variable [F3]
WHSPlus

World Health Survey Plus Bangladesh 2023
Wave 1

Bangladesh, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-BGD-WHO-WHSPLUS-2024-V01
Producer(s)
Iqbal Masud
Collections
World Health Survey Plus (WHS+)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 10, 2026
Last modified
Aug 10, 2026
Page views
57697
Downloads
734
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • WHS+BGDHHData
  • WHS+BGDINDData

q0421: age of deceased? (q0421_1)

Data file: WHS+BGDHHData

Overview

Valid: 176
Invalid: 6143
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 10
Range: -8 - 105
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-8 don't know 4
2.3%
0 16
9.1%
1 8
4.5%
2 6
3.4%
3 1
0.6%
4 2
1.1%
5 1
0.6%
9 1
0.6%
11 1
0.6%
14 1
0.6%
20 1
0.6%
24 1
0.6%
25 1
0.6%
28 1
0.6%
35 5
2.8%
36 3
1.7%
40 2
1.1%
41 2
1.1%
42 5
2.8%
45 3
1.7%
46 1
0.6%
49 1
0.6%
50 4
2.3%
51 1
0.6%
52 3
1.7%
53 1
0.6%
54 1
0.6%
55 6
3.4%
57 1
0.6%
58 1
0.6%
59 4
2.3%
60 10
5.7%
61 2
1.1%
62 4
2.3%
64 1
0.6%
65 5
2.8%
66 4
2.3%
67 1
0.6%
69 2
1.1%
70 14
8%
72 5
2.8%
73 1
0.6%
74 1
0.6%
75 8
4.5%
78 1
0.6%
80 8
4.5%
82 1
0.6%
85 7
4%
90 4
2.3%
95 2
1.1%
97 1
0.6%
99 1
0.6%
101 1
0.6%
102 1
0.6%
104 1
0.6%
105 1
0.6%
Sysmiss 6143
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive

© WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.