WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHSPLUS / DDI-BGD-WHO-WHSPLUS-2024-V01 / variable [F3]
WHSPlus

World Health Survey Plus Bangladesh 2023
Wave 1

Bangladesh, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-BGD-WHO-WHSPLUS-2024-V01
Producer(s)
Iqbal Masud
Collections
World Health Survey Plus (WHS+)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 10, 2026
Last modified
Aug 10, 2026
Page views
46242
Downloads
580
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • WHS+BGDHHData
  • WHS+BGDINDData

q0412: how much care? (q0412_06)

Data file: WHS+BGDHHData

Overview

Valid: 17
Invalid: 6302
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 35
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 needs help all the time 8
47.1%
2 cannot be without help for > 1 hour 1
5.9%
3 can be left on own at home 2
11.8%
4 needs some help at home 6
35.3%
Sysmiss 6302
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive

© WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.