| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | no formal education | 886 |
16.7%
|
| 1 | less than primary school | 1157 |
21.9%
|
| 2 | primary school completed | 1386 |
26.2%
|
| 3 | lower secondary school completed | 845 |
16%
|
| 4 | upper secondary general school (or equivalent) completed | 680 |
12.8%
|
| 5 | upper secondary vocational education (or equivalent) completed | 83 |
1.6%
|
| 6 | post-secondary (non-university or short-cycle tertiary) general education completed | 46 |
0.9%
|
| 7 | post-secondary (non-university or short-cycle tertiary) vocational education completed | 19 |
0.4%
|
| 8 | university bachelor's (or equivalent) degree completed | 111 |
2.1%
|
| 9 | university master's (or equivalent) degree completed | 80 |
1.5%
|
| 10 | university doctoral (or equivalent) degree completed | 0 |
0%
|
| 11 | .A | 2 | |
| Sysmiss | 1024 |