| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | never married/not cohabiting | 1699 |
79.5%
|
| 2 | currently married | 275 |
12.9%
|
| 3 | cohabitating | 11 |
0.5%
|
| 4 | sep/div | 7 |
0.3%
|
| 5 | widowed | 99 |
4.6%
|
| 8 | don't know | 46 |
2.2%
|
| 11 | .A | 1 | |
| Sysmiss | 4181 |