WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHSPLUS / DDI-BGD-WHO-WHSPLUS-2024-V01 / variable [F3]
WHSPlus

World Health Survey Plus Bangladesh 2023
Wave 1

Bangladesh, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-BGD-WHO-WHSPLUS-2024-V01
Producer(s)
Iqbal Masud
Collections
World Health Survey Plus (WHS+)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 10, 2026
Last modified
Aug 10, 2026
Page views
46434
Downloads
582
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • WHS+BGDHHData
  • WHS+BGDINDData

q0401: total number of persons in hh (q0401)

Data file: WHS+BGDHHData

Overview

Valid: 5944
Invalid: 375
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Width: 6
Range: 1 - 16
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 72
1.2%
2 523
8.8%
3 1308
22%
4 1941
32.7%
5 1199
20.2%
6 515
8.7%
7 199
3.3%
8 86
1.4%
9 43
0.7%
10 28
0.5%
11 11
0.2%
12 10
0.2%
13 1
0%
14 3
0.1%
15 3
0.1%
16 2
0%
Sysmiss 375
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive

© WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.