WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHSPLUS / DDI-NPL-WHO-WHSPLUS-2023-V01 / variable [F3]
WHSPlus

World Health Survey Plus Nepal 2023
Wave 1

Nepal, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-NPL-WHO-WHSPLUS-2023-V01
Producer(s)
Professor Abhinav Vaidya
Collections
World Health Survey Plus (WHS+)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Apr 24, 2026
Last modified
May 05, 2026
Page views
79217
Downloads
969
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • WHS+NPLHHData
  • WHS+NPLINDData

q2533: substituted 2 (q2533)

Data file: WHS+NPLINDData

Overview

Valid: 5665
Invalid: 820
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: 0 - 10
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Number of words substituted Trial 2
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 3137
55.4%
1 272
4.8%
2 185
3.3%
3 212
3.7%
4 259
4.6%
5 477
8.4%
6 567
10%
7 358
6.3%
8 150
2.6%
9 37
0.7%
10 11
0.2%
Sysmiss 820
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive

© WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.