WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHSPLUS / DDI-NPL-WHO-WHSPLUS-2023-V01 / variable [F3]
WHSPlus

World Health Survey Plus Nepal 2023
Wave 1

Nepal, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-NPL-WHO-WHSPLUS-2023-V01
Producer(s)
Professor Abhinav Vaidya
Collections
World Health Survey Plus (WHS+)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Apr 24, 2026
Last modified
May 05, 2026
Page views
79334
Downloads
969
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • WHS+NPLHHData
  • WHS+NPLINDData

household case id (hhid)

Data file: WHS+NPLINDData

Overview

Valid: 6485
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 8
Range: -
Format: character
Back to Catalog
WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive

© WHO Multi-Country Studies Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.